Taxon

Corchorus fascicularis Lam.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Corchorus brachycarpus Guill. & Perr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Corchorus
Specific name
fascicularis

Specimens

Multimedia

Corchorus fascicularis Lam.
Corchorus fascicularis Lam.
Corchorus fascicularis Lam.
Corchorus fascicularis Lam.
Corchorus fascicularis Lam.
Show all 47 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Corchorus fascicularis Lam.. The first five results for each source are displayed.