Taxon

Coralliope parvula (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Actumnus parvula A. Milne-Edwards, 1869
Xanthodes talismani A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1898

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Xanthoidea
Family
Xanthidae
Genus
Coralliope
Specific name
parvula

Specimens

Multimedia

Coralliope parvula (A. Milne Edwards,1869)
RMNH.CRUS.D.1567_1
Coralliope parvula (A. Milne Edwards, 1869)
RMNH.CRUS.D.32471
Coralliope parvula (A. Milne Edwards,1869)
RMNH.CRUS.D.1567_2

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Coralliope parvula (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869). The first five results for each source are displayed.