Taxon

Convolvulus prostratus Forsk.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus Abdallah & Sa''ad
Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus cancerianus (Abdallah & Sa''ad) Alfarhan
Convolvulus cancerianus Abdallah & Sa''ad
Convolvulus deserti Hochst. & Steud.
Convolvulus evolvuloides Boiss.
Convolvulus heterotrichus Maire
Convolvulus microphyllus Sieb. ex Spreng.
Convolvulus microphyllus boissieri C. B. Cl.
Convolvulus microphyllus heterotrichus (Maire) Maire
Convolvulus microphyllus longipes Maire
Convolvulus microphyllus macra (C. B. Cl.) S. Sharma & B. Tiagi
Convolvulus microphyllus orreanus (Murb.) Maire
Convolvulus parvifolius Spreng.
Convolvulus pluricaulis macra C. B. Cl.
Convolvulus pluricaulis Wall. ex Choisy
Convolvulus prostratus boissieri (C. B. Cl.) P. J. Parmar
Convolvulus prostratus deserti (Hochst. & Steud. ex Baker & Rendle) P. J. Parmar
Convolvulus scindicus Boiss.
Evolvulus pilosus Roxb.
Ipomoea microphylla Roth

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Convolvulaceae
Genus
Convolvulus
Specific name
prostratus

Specimens

Multimedia

Convolvulus prostratus Forssk.
Convolvulus prostratus Forssk.
Convolvulus prostratus Forssk.
Convolvulus prostratus Forssk.
Convolvulus prostratus Forssk.
Show all 14 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Convolvulus prostratus Forsk.. The first five results for each source are displayed.