Taxon

Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Elegant Bindweed
Elegante Winde

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Convolvulus althaeoides elegantissimus (Miller) Quezel & Santa
Convolvulus althaeoides tenuissimus (Sibth. & Sm.) Stace
Convolvulus althaeoides tenuissimus (Sm.) Batt.
Convolvulus althaeoides pedatus Choisy
Convolvulus sericeus Forsk.
Convolvulus tenuissimus Sm.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Convolvulaceae
Genus
Convolvulus
Specific name
elegantissimus

Specimens

Multimedia

Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Show all 11 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.