Taxon

Convallaria majalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Lelietje-van-dalen

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lilium convallium Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Lilium-convallium majale (L.) Moench
Polygonatum majale (L.) All.
Convallaria bracteata Dulac, nom. illeg.
Convallaria fragrans Salisb., nom. superfl.
Convallaria latifolia Mill.
Convallaria linnaei Gaertn.
Convallaria majalis abchasica Ponert
Convallaria majalis angustifolia Zapal.
Convallaria majalis laminaris F.Rosen
Convallaria majalis laminaris (F.Rosen) Ponert
Convallaria majalis latifrons Ponert
Convallaria majalis latior Zapal.
Convallaria majalis mappii (C.C.Gmel.) Ponert
Convallaria majalis picta Wilczek
Convallaria majalis prolificans Wittm.
Convallaria majalis rosea Rchb.
Convallaria majalis transcaucasica (Utkin ex Grossh.) Knorring
Convallaria mappii C.C.Gmel.
Convallaria scaposa Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Convallaria transcaucasica Utkin ex Grossh.
Convallaria majalis bracteosa Rchb.
Convallaria majalis latifolia (Mill.) Asch. & Graebn.
Convallaria majalis rubra auct.
Convallaria majalis variegata E.J.Lowe & W.Howard
Convallaria majalis transcaucasica (Utkin ex Grossh.) Bordz.
Convallaria majalis prolificans (Wittm.) Voss
Convallaria majalis flore-pleno Loisel., contrary to Art. 23.6. (ICN, 2012).
Convallaria majalis flore-purpurascente Loisel., contrary to Art. 23.6. (ICN, 2012).

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Convallaria
Specific name
majalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Convallaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Convallaria majalis L.
Convallaria majalis L.
Convallaria majalis L.
Convallaria majalis L.
Convallaria majalis L.
Show all 542 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Convallaria majalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.