Taxon

Colutea orientalis Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Georgian
Puchpucha
Russian
Puzyrnik Vostochnyi

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Oosterse blazenstruik

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Colutea aperta Moench
Colutea purpurea Lavallee
Colutea sanguinea Pall.
Colutea cruenta Aiton

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Colutea
Specific name
orientalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Colutea

Specimens

Multimedia

Colutea orientalis Mill.
Colutea orientalis Mill.
Colutea orientalis Mill.
Colutea orientalis Mill.
Colutea orientalis Mill.
Show all 25 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Colutea orientalis Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.