Taxon

Colchicum autumnale L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Herfsttijloos

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bulbocodium antumnale (L.) Lapeyr.
Colchicum autumnale macropetala Gajic
Colchicum autumnale milosi Gajic
Colchicum autumnale radei Gajic
Colchicum borisii Stef.
Colchicum bulgaricum Velen.
Colchicum commune Neck., nom. superfl.
Colchicum crociflorum Sims
Colchicum drenowskii Degen & Rech.f. ex Kitan.
Colchicum orientale Friv. ex Kunth
Colchicum pannonicum Griseb. & Schenk
Colchicum polyanthon Ker Gawl.
Colchicum praecox Spenn.
Colchicum rhodopaeum Kov.
Colchicum transsilvanicum Schur
Colchicum vernale Hoffm.
Colchicum vranjanum Adamovic ex Stef., pro syn.
Colchicum autumnale pannonicum (Griseb. & Schenk) Nyman
Colchicum autumnale elatius Simonk.
Colchicum autumnale vernale (Hoffm.) Nyman
Colchicum autumnale transsilvanicum (Schur) Nyman
Colchicum turcicum pannonicum (Griseb. & Schenk) Nyman
Colchicum autumnale vernum Reichard
Colchicum autumnale pannonicum (Griseb. & Schenk) Baker
Colchicum autumnale pannonicum (Griseb. & Schenk) Domin
Colchicum autumnale transsilvanicum (Schur) Domin
Colchicum autumnale bulgaricum (Velen.) Domin
Colchicum autumnale bulgaricum (Velen.) Stoj. & Stef.
Colchicum vernum (Reichard) Georgi
Colchicum autumnale vernum (Reichard) Nyman
Colchicum autumnale viridiflorum Opiz
Colchicum autumnale speciosissimum Bubela
Colchicum doerfleri orientale Kitanov
Colchicum autumnale major Tubergen
Colchicum autumnale album Gray
Colchicum autumnale serotinum Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Colchicaceae
Genus
Colchicum
Specific name
autumnale

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Liliales
Family
Colchicaceae
Genus
Colchicum

Specimens

Multimedia

Colchicum autumnale L.
Colchicum autumnale L.
Colchicum autumnale L.
Colchicum autumnale L.
Colchicum autumnale L.
Show all 404 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Colchicum autumnale L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.