Taxon

Cochlearia danica L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Deens lepelblad

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Cochlearia
Specific name
danica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Cochlearia

Specimens

Multimedia

Cochlearia danica L.
Cochlearia danica L.
Cochlearia danica L.
Cochlearia danica L.
Cochlearia danica L.
Show all 633 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cochlearia danica L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.