Taxon

Cochlearia anglica L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Engels lepelblad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cochlearia batava Dumort.
Cochlearia longifolia Medik.
Cochlearia officinalis anglica (L.) Asch. & Graebn.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Cochlearia officinalis anglica (L.) Asch. & Graebn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Cochlearia
Specific name
anglica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Cochlearia

Specimens

Multimedia

Cochlearia anglica L.
Cochlearia anglica L.
Cochlearia anglica L.
Cochlearia anglica L.
Cochlearia anglica L.
Show all 138 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cochlearia anglica L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.