Taxon

Cocculus diversifolius DC.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Snailseed

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cebatha diversifolia (DC.) Kuntze
Epibaterium diversifolium (DC.) Tidestr.
Cocculus oblongifolius DC.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Menispermaceae
Genus
Cocculus
Specific name
diversifolius

Specimens

Multimedia

Cocculus diversifolius Miq.
Cocculus diversifolius Miq.
Cocculus diversifolius Miq.
Cocculus diversifolius Miq.
Cocculus diversifolius Miq.
Show all 15 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cocculus diversifolius DC.. The first five results for each source are displayed.