Taxon

Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sea grape
Uvero
Uva de playa
Uvas
Seetraube
Meertraube

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Coccoloba uvifera (L.) Crantz
Guaiabara uvifera (L.) House
Polygonum uviferum L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Coccoloba
Specific name
uvifera

Specimens

Multimedia

Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
Show all 127 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.