Taxon

Cnidoscolus urens urens

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cnidoscolus adenophilus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Cnidoscolus herbaceus (L.) I.M.Johnst.
Cnidoscolus marcgravii Pohl
Cnidoscolus mexicanus Klotzsch ex Pax
Cnidoscolus osteocarpus Pohl
Cnidoscolus urens adenophilus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Breckon
Jatropha adenophila Pax & K.Hoffm.
Jatropha herbacea L.
Jatropha osteocarpa Schott ex Pax, pro syn.
Jatropha urens brachyloba Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens herbacea (L.) Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens marcgravii (Pohl) Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens osteocarpa (Pohl) Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens osteocarpa (Pohl) Müll.Arg.
Manihot herbacea (L.) Crantz

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Cnidoscolus
Specific name
urens
Infraspecific name
urens

Specimens

Multimedia

Cnidoscolus urens var. urens
Cnidoscolus urens var. urens
Cnidoscolus urens var. urens
Cnidoscolus urens var. urens
Cnidoscolus urens var. urens
Show all 23 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cnidoscolus urens urens. The first five results for each source will be displayed.