Taxon

Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Jatropha aconitifolia Mill.
Jatropha aconitifolia genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Cnidoscolus
Specific name
aconitifolius

Specimens

Multimedia

Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.
Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.
Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.
Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.
Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.
Show all 11 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cnidoscolus aconitifolius (Mill.) I.M.Johnst.. The first five results for each source are displayed.