Taxon

Cnestis urens Gilg

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cnestis laurentii De Wild.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Oxalidales
Family
Connaraceae
Genus
Cnestis
Specific name
urens

Specimens

Multimedia

Cnestis urens Gilg
Cnestis urens Gilg
Cnestis urens Gilg
Cnestis urens Gilg
Cnestis urens Gilg
Show all 39 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cnestis urens Gilg. The first five results for each source are displayed.