Taxon

Clintonia uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Kunth

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Smilacina uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Hook.
Smilacina borealis uniflora Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Clintonia
Specific name
uniflora

Specimens

Multimedia

Clintonia uniflora Kunth
Clintonia uniflora Kunth
Clintonia uniflora Kunth
Clintonia uniflora Kunth
Clintonia uniflora Kunth
Show all 21 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Clintonia uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Kunth. The first five results for each source are displayed.