Taxon

Clinopodium uhligii obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Satureja pseudosimensis Brenan
Calamintha simensis obtusifolia Avetta
Calamintha simensis flaccida Vatke
Satureja pseudosimensis micrantha Cufod.
Calamintha pseudosimensis (Brenan) R.Morales

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Clinopodium
Specific name
uhligii
Infraspecific name
obtusifolium

Specimens

Multimedia

Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding
Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding
Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding
Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding
Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding
Show all 47 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Clinopodium uhligii obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding. The first five results for each source are displayed.