Taxon

Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Clerodendrum congense Engl.
Clerodendrum cordifolium (Hochst.) A.Rich.
Clerodendrum hirsutum G.Don
Clerodendrum scandens P.Beauv.
Clerodendrum simplex G.Don
Clerodendrum umbellatum scandens (P.Beauv.) Moldenke
Volkameria cordifolia Hochst.
Clerodendrum umbellatum speciosum Moldenke
Clerodendrum scandens asperifolium B.Thomas
Clerodendrum scandens speciosum B.Thomas

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Clerodendrum
Specific name
umbellatum

Specimens

Multimedia

Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.
Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.
Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.
Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.
Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.
Show all 175 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Clerodendrum umbellatum Poir.. The first five results for each source are displayed.