Taxon

Clematis stans Sieb. & Zucc.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Clematis kousabotan Decne.
Clematis savatieri Decne.
Clematis heracleifolia stans (Sieb. & Zucc.) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Clematis
Specific name
stans

Specimens

Multimedia

Clematis stans Siebold & Zucc.
Clematis stans Siebold & Zucc.
Clematis stans Siebold & Zucc.
Clematis stans Siebold & Zucc.
Clematis stans Siebold & Zucc.
Show all 75 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Clematis stans Sieb. & Zucc.. The first five results for each source are displayed.