Taxon

Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Varkenspootje

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Thorn clad lichen
German
Igel-Cladonie

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register, Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Lecanoromycetes
Order
Lecanorales
Family
Cladoniaceae
Genus
Cladonia
Specific name
uncialis

Specimens

Multimedia

Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.
Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.
Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.
Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.
Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.
Show all 37 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.. The first five results for each source are displayed.