Taxon

Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

French
Cladonie soldats britanniques graveleux
English
Gritty british soldiers lichen
German
Rotfrüchtige Säulenflechte

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Rode heidelucifer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cladonia macilenta floerkeana (Fr.) V. Wirth
Cenomyce floerkeana Fr.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 1458

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Lecanoromycetes
Order
Lecanorales
Family
Cladoniaceae
Genus
Cladonia
Specific name
floerkeana

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Lecanoromycetes
Order
Lecanorales
Family
Cladoniaceae
Genus
Cladonia

Specimens

Multimedia

Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke
Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke
Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke. The first five results for each source are displayed.