Taxon

Cistus albidus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Wei├čliche Zistrose

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Cistaceae
Genus
Cistus
Specific name
albidus

Specimens

Multimedia

Cistus albidus L.
Cistus albidus L.
Cistus albidus L.
Cistus albidus L.
Cistus albidus L.
Show all 161 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cistus albidus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.