Taxon

Cirrhitichthys aureus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1842)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Korean
황붉돔
Mandarin Chinese
深水格
Mandarin Chinese
深水格
Japanese
Thoc
English
Golden hawkfish
English
Yellow hawkfish
English
Yellow hawkfish
Malay (individual language)
Helang kuning

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cirrhites aureus Temminck & Schlegel, 1842

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Cirrhitidae
Genus
Cirrhitichthys
Specific name
aureus

Specimens

Multimedia

Apogon endekataenia; Cirrhitichthys aureus; Lutjanus kansmira; Niphon spinosus; Rhynchopelates oxyrhynchus
RMNH.ART
Cirrhitichthys aureus
RMNH.ART

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cirrhitichthys aureus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1842). The first five results for each source are displayed.