Taxon

Chassalia umbraticola Vatke

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Psychotria umbraticola (Vatke) Hiern
Uragoga umbraticola (Vatke) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Chassalia
Specific name
umbraticola

Specimens

Multimedia

Chassalia umbraticola Vatke
Chassalia umbraticola Vatke
Chassalia umbraticola Vatke
Chassalia umbraticola Vatke
Chassalia umbraticola Vatke
Show all 16 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Chassalia umbraticola Vatke. The first five results for each source are displayed.