Taxon

Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Leatherleaf
Torfgränke

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Andromeda angustifolia (Ait.) Pursh
Andromeda calyculata L.
Andromeda calyculata ventricosa Aiton
Andromeda calyculata nana Lodd.
Andromeda crispa Hort.Paris. ex Poir.
Cassandra angustifolia D. Don
Cassandra angustifolia G. Don
Cassandra calyculata (L.) D. Don
Cassandra calyculata angustifolia (Aiton) A.Gray
Cassandra calyculata latifolia (Aiton) F.Seym.
Cassandra calyculata nana (Lodd.) Bean
Chamaedaphne calyculata nana (Lodd.) A.P. Khokhrjakov
Chamaedaphne calyculata angustifolia (Aiton) Rehder
Chamaedaphne calyculata latifolia (Aiton) Fern.
Chamaedaphne calyculata nana (Lodd.) Rehder
Chamaedaphne crispa Spach
Exolepta calyculata (L.) Rafin.
Hydragonum calyculatum (L.) Kuntze
Lyonia calyculata (L.) Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Chamaedaphne
Specific name
calyculata

Specimens

Multimedia

Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Show all 134 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench. The first five results for each source are displayed.