Taxon

Chaerophyllum temulum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Dolle kervel

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Rough chervil
Taumel-Kälberkropf

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Chaerophyllum temulentum L.

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bellia temulenta (L.) Bub.
Chaerophyllum geniculatum Gilib.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum Pall.
Chaerophyllum temulum canescens Baen. ex Thell.
Chaerophyllum temulum canescens (Baen. ex Thell.) P.D.Sell
Myrrhis temula (L.) All.
Polgidon temulum (L.) Rafin.
Scandix nutans Moench
Scandix temula (L.) Roth
Selinum temulum (L.) E. H. L. Krause

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Chaerophyllum
Specific name
temulum

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Chaerophyllum
Specific name
temulum

Specimens

Multimedia

Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Show all 449 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Chaerophyllum temulum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.