Taxon

Chaerophyllum aureum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gelbfrüchtiger Kälberkropf

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gouden ribzaad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bellia aurata Bub.
Chaerophyllum hybridum Ten.
Chaerophyllum maculatum Willd.
Chaerophyllum monogonum Kit. ex Link
Chaerophyllum sylvestre Bieb.
Chaerophyllum temuloides Boiss.
Chaerophyllum trapezuntinum Boiss.
Croaspila aurea (L.) Rafin.
Myrrhis aurea (L.) All.
Myrrhis maculata Sweet
Scandix aurea (L.) Roth
Selinum aureum (L.) E. H. L. Krause

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Chaerophyllum
Specific name
aureum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Chaerophyllum

Specimens

Multimedia

Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Show all 180 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Chaerophyllum aureum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.