Taxon

Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
SuperFamily
Chalcidoidea
Family
Agaonidae
Genus
Ceratosolen
Specific name
praestans

Specimens

RMNH.INS.874459
Hymenoptera
RMNH.INS.874331
Hymenoptera
RMNH.INS.874461
Hymenoptera
RMNH.INS.874460
Hymenoptera

Multimedia

Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963
RMNH.INS.874331
Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963
RMNH.INS.874459
Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963
RMNH.INS.874460
Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963
RMNH.INS.874461

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ceratosolen praestans Wiebes, 1963. The first five results for each source are displayed.