Taxon

Ceratophysella succinea (Gisin, 1949)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hypogastrura succinea Gisin, 1949

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Hypogastruroidea
Family
Hypogastruridae
Genus
Ceratophysella
Specific name
succinea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Hypogastruridae
Genus
Ceratophysella

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ceratophysella succinea (Gisin, 1949). The first five results for each source are displayed.