Taxon

Cerastium tomentosum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Snow in summer
Filziges Hornkraut

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Viltige hoornbloem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alsine tomentosa (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Cerastium album C. Presl
Cerastium columnae Ten.
Cerastium elatum Ten.
Cerastium hybridum Schur
Cerastium lanigerum Clem.
Cerastium longifolium Tenore
Cerastium repens L.
Myosotis lanata Moench
Stellaria repens Scop.
Stellaria tomentosa (L.) Link

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Cerastium
Specific name
tomentosum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Cerastium

Specimens

Multimedia

Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Show all 161 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cerastium tomentosum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.