Taxon

Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acalypha betulina Schweinf., nom. illeg.
Cephalocroton cordofanus betulinus (Schweinf.) Müll.Arg.
Cephalocroton cordofanus genuinus Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Cephalocroton nudus Pax & K.Hoffm.
Cephalocroton scabridus Pax & K.Hoffm.
Cephalocroton velutinus Pax & K.Hoffm.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Cephalocroton
Specific name
cordofanus

Specimens

Multimedia

Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.
Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.
Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.
Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.
Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.
Show all 13 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cephalocroton cordofanus Hochst.. The first five results for each source are displayed.