Taxon

Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Astrocephalus uralensis (Murr.) Rafin.
Cephalaria centauroides (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria centauroides (Lam.) Schur
Cephalaria corniculata (Waldst. & Kit.) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria corniculata puberula Adam.
Cephalaria demetrii Bobrov
Cephalaria leucantha Ledeb.
Cephalaria uralensis multifida N. Roman
Cephalaria uralensis multifida (Roman) N. Roman & A. Beldie
Cephalaria uralensis multifida Roman
Cephalaria uralensis puberula (Adamovic) Diklic
Cerionanthus corniculatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Schott ex Roem. & Schult.
Lepicephalus atratus (Lag.) Lag.
Lepicephalus centaurioides (Lam.) Lag.
Lepicephalus corniculatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Lag.
Lepicephalus demetrii Bobrov
Lepicephalus leucanthemus Lag.
Lepicephalus uralensis (Murr.) Lag.
Pycnocomon centauroides (Lam.) Wallr.
Pycnocomon corniculata (Waldst. & Kit.) Wallr.
Pycnocomon uralensis (Murr.) Wallr.
Scabiosa alpina Georgi
Scabiosa altissima Mill.
Scabiosa atrata Lag.
Scabiosa centauroides Lam.
Scabiosa corniculata Waldst & Kit.
Scabiosa elata Hornem.
Scabiosa transylvanica All.
Scabiosa uralensis Murr.
Succisa ambrosioides Spreng.
Succisa centauroides (Lam.) Spreng.
Succisa corniculata (Waldst. & Kit.) Sweet
Succisa tatarica Spreng.
Succisa uralensis (Murr.) Spreng.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Cephalaria
Specific name
uralensis

Specimens

L.2987086
Botany
U.1281166
Botany
U.1281167
Botany
AMD.43785
Botany
AMD.43786
Botany

Multimedia

Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roem. & Schult.. The first five results for each source are displayed.