Taxon

Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Wit bosvogeltje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cephalanthera acuminata Wall. ex Lindl.
Cephalanthera alpicola Fukuy.
Cephalanthera alpicola shizuoi (F.Maek.) T.Hashim.
Cephalanthera angustifolia Simonk.
Cephalanthera elegans Schltr.
Cephalanthera ensifolia Rich., nom. illeg.
Cephalanthera grandiflora Gray, nom. illeg.
Cephalanthera lonchophylla Rchb.f., nom. illeg.
Cephalanthera longifolia angustifolia Maire & Weiller, nom. illeg.
Cephalanthera longifolia latifolia (Maire) Maire & Weiller
Cephalanthera longifolia pilosa (Harz) SoĆ³
Cephalanthera mairei Schltr.
Cephalanthera maravignae Tineo
Cephalanthera pallens Rich.
Cephalanthera shizuoi F.Maek.
Cephalanthera taiwaniana S.S.Ying
Cephalanthera thomsonii Rchb.f.
Cephalanthera xiphophyllum Rchb.f., nom. illeg.
Cephalanthera xiphophyllum latifolia Maire
Cymbidium xiphophyllum (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Sw.
Epipactis ensifolia F.W.Schmidt
Epipactis grandiflora (L.) Sm.
Epipactis grandifolia All.
Epipactis longifolia (L.) All.
Epipactis pallens Sw., nom. illeg.
Epipactis pallida Sw.
Epipactis xiphophylla (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Sw.
Helleborine longifolia (L.) Moench
Limodorum acuminatum (Wall. ex Lindl.) Kuntze
Limodorum grandiflorum (L.) Kuntze, nom. illeg.
Limodorum longifolium (L.) Kuntze, nom. illeg.
Serapias alba (Crantz) Salisb., nom. superfl.
Serapias ensifolia (L.f.) Murray
Serapias grandiflora L., nom. illeg.
Serapias helleborine longifolia L.
Serapias lonchophyllum L.f., nom. illeg.
Serapias longifolia (L.) L.
Serapias nivea Vill., nom. illeg.
Serapias pallida Wahlenb.
Serapias xiphophyllum Ehrh. ex L.f.
Cephalanthera longifolia rosea Perko
Cephalanthera ensifolia maravignae (Tineo) Nyman
Cephalanthera conferta (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz
Cephalanthera longifolia conferta B.Baumann & H.Baumann
Cephalanthera longifolia latifolia (Maire) D.Rivera & Lopez Velez
Cephalanthera ensifolia cesari-gonzalezii Rivas Goday & Bellot
Cephalanthera longifolia gibbosa Boiss.
Epipactis longifolia gibbosa (Boiss.) W.Zimm.
Epipactis longifolia longibracteata Harz
Cephalanthera longifolia longibracteata (Harz) Asch. & Graebn.
Epipactis longifolia pilosa Harz
Cephalanthera longifolia pumila Asch. & Graebn.
Cephalanthera ensifolia acuminata (Wall. ex Lindl.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Serapias grandiflora ensifolia L.f.
Serapias grandiflora ensifolia (L.f.) Ehrh.
Cephalanthera erecta shizuoi (F.Maek.) Ohwi ex K.Inoue

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Cephalanthera
Specific name
longifolia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Cephalanthera

Specimens

Multimedia

Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Foto beschikbaar gesteld door de Werkgroep Europese Orchideeƫn (WEO), www.europese-orchideeen.nl
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Verspreiding wit bosvogeltje in Nederland (tot 2009).
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Show all 128 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch. The first five results for each source are displayed.