Taxon

Centaurea uniflora Turra

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Einköpfige Flockenblume

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Jacea uniflora (Turra) Sojak

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Centaurea
Specific name
uniflora

Specimens

Multimedia

Centaurea uniflora L.
Centaurea uniflora L.
Centaurea uniflora L.
Centaurea uniflora L.
Centaurea uniflora L.
Show all 40 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Centaurea uniflora Turra. The first five results for each source are displayed.