Taxon

Centaurea stoebe L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Rijncentaurie

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Centaurea rhenana Boreau

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Sp2000

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Centaurea

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Centaurea
Specific name
stoebe

Specimens

Multimedia

Centaurea stoebe L.
Centaurea stoebe L.
Centaurea stoebe L.
Centaurea stoebe L.
Centaurea stoebe L.
Show all 21 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Centaurea stoebe L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.