Taxon

Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl)Kosterm.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Tamil
Ichavalai
Tamil
Iyamalai

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Feuilleea umbellata (Vahl)Kuntze
Inga concordiana DC.
Mimosa umbellata Vahl
Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre
Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl)Benth.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Cathormion
Specific name
umbellatum

Specimens

Multimedia

Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
Show all 73 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl)Kosterm.. The first five results for each source are displayed.