Taxon

Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Callaeocarpus sumatrana Miq.
Castanea glomerata Blume
Castanea inermis Lindl.
Castanea sumatrana (Miq.) Oerst.
Castanopsis mitifica Hance
Castanopsis sumatrana (Miq.) A.DC.
Quercus glomerata Wall., nom. nud.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Castanopsis
Specific name
inermis

Specimens

Multimedia

Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Show all 83 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Castanopsis inermis (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.. The first five results for each source are displayed.