Taxon

Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Castanea fargesii Dode
Castanea sativa acuminatissima Seemen
Castanea vilmoriniana Dode
Castanopsis henryi Skan
Castanea henryi omeiensis W.P.Fang

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Fagaceae
Genus
Castanea
Specific name
henryi

Specimens

Multimedia

Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson. The first five results for each source are displayed.