Taxon

Casearia ulmifolia M. Vahl ex Vent.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Casearia blanchetiana Miquel
Casearia celtidifolia Kunth
Casearia petraea Benth.
Casearia reginae J.F.Macbride ex Ll. Williams
Casearia serrata Macfad.
Casearia tremifolia Macbride
Casearia ulmifolia Cambess.
Guidonia ulmifolia Baill.
Samyda niviana Poir.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Casearia
Specific name
ulmifolia

Specimens

Multimedia

Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent.
Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent.
Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent.
Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent.
Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent.
Show all 81 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Casearia ulmifolia M. Vahl ex Vent.. The first five results for each source are displayed.