Taxon

Carex utriculata Boott

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex ampullacea utriculata (Boott) J.Carey
Carex bullata laevirostris Blytt ex Fr.
Carex inflata utriculata (Boott) Druce
Carex laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Andersson
Carex laevirostris gracilior Kük.
Carex rhynchophysa Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall.
Carex robusta F.Nyl., pro syn.
Carex rostrata minor (Boott) Kük.
Carex rostrata utriculata (Boott) L.H.Bailey
Carex rostrata utriculata (Boott) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex utriculata globosa Olney
Carex utriculata minor Boott
Carex ventricosa Franch., nom. illeg.
Carex vesicaria lacustris Th.Fr.
Carex utriculata sparsiflora Dewey
Carex vesicaria utriculata (Boott) Dewey
Carex bullata laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Fr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
utriculata

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex utriculata Boott
Carex utriculata Boott
Carex utriculata Boott
Carex utriculata Boott
Carex utriculata Boott
Show all 13 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex utriculata Boott. The first five results for each source are displayed.