Taxon

Carex trisperma Dewey

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Neskiza trisperma (Dewey) Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
trisperma

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex trisperma Dewey
Carex trisperma Dewey
Carex trisperma Dewey
Carex trisperma Dewey
Carex trisperma Dewey
Show all 29 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex trisperma Dewey. The first five results for each source are displayed.