Taxon

Carex trinervis Degl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Drienervige zegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex acuta nervosa G.Mey.
Carex acuta trinervis (Degl.) Jess.
Carex cerina Dumort., nom. illeg.
Carex frisica H.Koch
Carex glauca digyna Boeckeler
Carex glauca trinervis (Degl.) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex trinervis laxa Lange
Osculisa trinervis (Degl.) Raf.
Vignea trinervis (Degl.) Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
trinervis

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex trinervis Degl.
Carex trinervis Degl.
Carex trinervis Degl.
Carex trinervis Degl.
Carex trinervis Degl.
Show all 535 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex trinervis Degl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.