Taxon

Carex sempervirens Vill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex alpestris Gaudin, nom. illeg.
Carex alpina Schrank
Carex arida Schleich. ex Kunth
Carex erecta DC., nom. illeg.
Carex ferruginea Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Carex ferruginea sempervirens (Vill.) Fiori
Carex firma subalpina Wahlenb.
Carex granitica Braun-Blanq.
Carex murrii Appel ex Murr
Carex sempervirens albicans Lackow. ex Kük.
Carex sempervirens aurigerana Marcailhou
Carex sempervirens coarctata Huter ex Kneuck.
Carex sempervirens fastigiata Lackow. ex Kük.
Carex sempervirens granitica (Braun-Blanq.) C.Vicioso
Carex sempervirens laevis Kit. ex Willd.
Carex sempervirens laevis (Kit. ex Willd.) Asch. & Kanitz
Carex sempervirens laxiflora Schur
Carex sempervirens pseudotristis Domin
Carex sempervirens pseudotristis (Domin) Pawl.
Carex sempervirens pumila Schur
Carex sempervirens rigida Schur
Carex sempervirens schkuhriana Bonnet & J.A.Richt.
Carex sempervirens semipallescens Kneuck.
Carex sempervirens setifolia Kumm. & Sendtn.
Carex sempervirens stenophylla Schur
Carex sempervirens trichocarpa Schur
Carex sempervirens villarsiana Bonnet & J.A.Richt.
Carex tatrorum (Zapal.) Racib.
Carex trichocarpa Schur, nom. illeg.
Carex tristis tatrorum Zapal.
Carex varia Host
Trasus erectus (DC.) Gray
Carex sempervirens angustata B.Kotula
Carex sempervirens tatrorum (Zapal.) Pawl.
Carex sempervirens silicicola Holub

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
sempervirens

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex sempervirens Vill.
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Show all 317 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex sempervirens Vill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.