Taxon

Carex rupestris All.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caricinella rupestris (All.) St.-Lag.
Edritria rupestris (All.) Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
rupestris

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex rupestris All.
Carex rupestris All.
Carex rupestris All.
Carex rupestris All.
Carex rupestris All.
Show all 127 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex rupestris All.. The first five results for each source are displayed.