Taxon

Carex rostrata Stokes, nom. cons.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Snavelzegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex ampullacea Gooden., nom. superfl.
Trasus ampullaceus Gray, nom. superfl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
rostrata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex rostrata Stokes
RGM.902133
Carex rostrata Stokes
RGM.902132
Carex rostrata Stokes
RGM.901821
Carex rostrata Stokes
RGM.901822
Carex rostrata Stokes
Show all 968 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex rostrata Stokes, nom. cons.. The first five results for each source are displayed.