Taxon

Carex remota L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Ijle zegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caricina remota (L.) St.-Lag.
Diemisa remota (L.) Raf.
Vignea remota (L.) Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
remota

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex remota L.
Carex remota L.
Bloeiwijze
Carex remota L.
Carex remota L.
Overzicht
Carex remota L.
Show all 926 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex remota L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.