Taxon

Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Callistachys pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Heuff.
Heuffelia pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Opiz
Psyllophora pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Schur

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
pyrenaica

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
Show all 45 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.