Taxon

Carex pulicaris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Vlozegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex psyllophora L.f.
Carex pulicaris caespitosa Vollm.
Caricinella pulicaris (L.) St.-Lag.
Psyllophora pulicaris (L.) Schur
Psyllophora puliciformis Montandon
Psyllophora vulgaris Heuff.
Vignea pulicaris (L.) Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
pulicaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex pulicaris L.
Carex pulicaris L.
2 planten
Carex pulicaris L.
1 plant
Carex pulicaris L.
Carex pulicaris L.
Show all 557 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex pulicaris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.