Taxon

Carex panicea L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blauwe zegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex efflata Laest. ex Trevir.
Carex panicea binata Lackow. ex Kük.
Carex panicea conferta N.H.Nilsson ex Neuman
Carex panicea dalmatica Degen & Lengyel
Carex panicea ferruginea Neuman
Carex panicea gracilis Lange
Carex panicea humilis Meinsh.
Carex panicea intermedia Meinsh.
Carex panicea latifolia Waisb.
Carex panicea longipedunculata Asch. & Graebn.
Carex panicea melanocarpa Waisb.
Carex panicea microcarpa Sond.
Carex panicea nigra Kuntze
Carex panicea pallida Blytt
Carex panicea pelia (O.Lang) Nyman
Carex panicea praestabilis Waisb.
Carex panicea refracta Peterm.
Carex panicea robusta Warnst.
Carex panicea sublivida Hartm. ex Andersson
Carex panicea tumidula Laest.
Carex pelia O.Lang
Carex sublivida Norrl.
Trasus paniceus (L.) Gray
Carex panicea gynobasica Merino
Carex panicea rhizogyna Gaudin
Carex panicea elatior Gaudin
Trasus paniceus androgynus Gray
Trasus paniceus leersii Gray
Trasus paniceus distachyos Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
panicea

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
panicea

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex panicea L.
Carex panicea L.
Carex panicea L.
Carex panicea L.
Carex panicea L.
Show all 1046 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex panicea L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.