Taxon

Carex pallescens L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bleke zegge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex chalcodeta V.I.Krecz.
Carex leucantha Schur
Carex microstoma Franch.
Carex pallescens alpestris Schur
Carex pallescens alpestris Kohts, nom. illeg.
Carex pallescens brevibracteata Neuman
Carex pallescens chalcodeta (V.I.Krecz.) Ö.Nilsson
Carex pallescens cylindrica Peterm.
Carex pallescens elatior Asch. & Graebn.
Carex pallescens glaberrima K.Koch
Carex pallescens leucantha (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex pallescens luxuriosa Kük.
Carex pallescens neogaea Fernald
Carex pallescens pygmaea Lackow.
Carex pallescens subglabra Beck
Carex pallescens subsilvatica Kük.
Carex pallida Salisb., nom. illeg.
Carex tymphaea Formánek
Carex undulata Kunze
Trasus pallescens (L.) Gray
Carex pallescens undulata (Kunze) J.Carey
Carex pallescens orophila Briq.
Carex pallescens macrocarpa (Briq.) Rouy

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
pallescens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex pallescens L.
Carex pallescens L.
Carex pallescens L.
Carex pallescens L.
Carex pallescens L.
Show all 841 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex pallescens L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.