Taxon

Carex ornithopoda Willd.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carex digitata ornithopoda (Willd.) DC.
Carex digitata ornithopoda (Willd.) Bonnier & Layens

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific name
ornithopoda

Specimens

Multimedia

Carex ornithopoda Willd.
Carex ornithopoda Willd.
Carex ornithopoda Willd.
Carex ornithopoda Willd.
Carex ornithopoda Willd.
Show all 250 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Carex ornithopoda Willd.. The first five results for each source are displayed.